logo

Our Lady of Mercy MINISTRY SCHEDULE

 

January 5, 2019 through March 31, 2019

 

ALTAR SERVERS

LECTORS

EXTRAORDINARY
MINISTERS

GREETERS

Jan 5
  4:30pm

I Cooper

G Privitera

C Cooper
B MacGregor
D Antinore

U Spillane

Jan 6

  7:15am

E Riggs

C Yauchzee

T Yauchzee
E MacGregor

 

10:45am

M Hardie
K Hardie
E Sherwood

A Hardie
G Diskin

L Spadaccia
M Tetrault
A Flaitz

G Stoneham
C Dumbleton

  5:30pm

D Mark
M Henning
M Zerillo

K Henning

D Spadaccia

 

Jan 12

  4:30pm

K Zehler

M Stocum

MM Scanlan
J Call
N Lehrer

 

Jan 13
  7:15am

E Riggs

E Triftshauser

MA O’Shea
J Penepent

 

10:45am

M Prattico
K Warner
M Warner

G Fernaays
T Mart

K Sullivan
J Mathis
P Clark

D Mart
K Squires

  5:30pm

M Zerillo
M Henning

S Zerillo

H Zerillo

 

Jan 19
  4:30pm

I Cooper

D Carmichael

S Carmichael
J Ziccardi
D Mooney

 

Jan 20

  7:15am

E Riggs

G Culbertson

S Bobo
R Pangrazio

 

10:45am

G Cayouette
S Miller
Z Miller

J VanIngen
G Calmes

M Calmes
R McKeon
A Flaitz

C Lawrence
C Dumbleton

  5:30pm

 

A Robinson
B Robinson
E Robinson

K Henning

P Palmer

 

Jan 26
  4:30pm

K Zehler

N Lehrer

B MacGregor
D Antinore
D Mooney

 

Jan 27
  7:15am

E Riggs

G Privitera

B Woodruff
J Woodruff

 

10:45am

D Mark
E Sherwood
M Prattico

R McKeon
G Diskin

M Tetrault
L Spadaccia
G Fernaays

M McCumiskey
G Stoneham

  5:30pm

M Zerillo
S Zerillo
M Henning

K Henning

H Zerillo

 

Feb 2

  4:30pm

I Cooper

S Lathan

C Cooper
J Call
MM Scanlan

U Spillane

Feb 3
  7:15am

E Riggs

G Clark

R Pangrazio
E MacGregor

 

10:45am

K Hardie
M Hardie
G Cayouette

A Hardie
T Mart

P Clark
J Mathis
K Sullivan

D Mart
K Squires

  5:30pm

M Henning
M Zerillo

S Zerillo

P Palmer

 

 

 Feb 9

  4:30PM

K Zehler

M Stocum

D Mooney
S Carmichael
J Ziccardi

 

Feb 10

   7:15am

E Riggs

C Yauchzee

T Yauchzee
MA O’Shea

 

10:45am

M Warner
K Warner
E Sherwood

G Calmes
R McKeon

J Mathis
M Calmes
C Lawrence

C Dumbleton
G Stoneham

5:30pm

D Mark
B Robinson
E Robinson

D Spadaccia

H Zerillo

 

Feb 16

  4:30pm

I Cooper

D Antinore

N Lehrer
B MacGregor
C Cooper

 

Feb 17

  7:15am

K Zehler

G Culbertson

J Penepent
S Bobo

 

10:45am

Z Miller
S Miller
M Prattico

J VanIngen
G Fernaays

P Clark
K Sullivan
M Tetrault

M McCumiskey
C Lawrence

5:30pm

M Henning
M Zerillo
S Zerillo

K Henning

P Palmer

 

Feb 23

  4:30pm

I Cooper

E Triftshauser

MM Scanlan
J Call
C Cooper

 

Feb 24

  7:15am

K Zehler

R Stein

J Woodruff
B Woodruff

 

10:45am

G Cayouette
M Warner
K Warner

G Diskin
T Mart

A Flaitz
L Spadaccia
R McKeon

D Mart
K Squires

  5:30pm

D Mark
S Zerillo
M Zerillo

K Henning

H Zerillo

 

Mar 2
  4:30pm

K Zehler

D Carmichael

S Carmichael
J Ziccardi
D Mooney

U Spillane

Mar 3
  7:15am

E Riggs

R Pangrazio

E MacGregor
MA O’Shea

 

10:45am

M Hardie
K Hardie
E Sherwood

A Hardie
G Fernaays

P Clark
J Mathis
C Lawrence

G Stoneham
C Dumbleton

  5:30pm

A Robinson
B Robinson
E Robinson

S Zerillo

P Palmer

 

Mar 9
  4:30pm

I Cooper

S Lathan

D Antinore
B MacGregor
J Ziccardi

 

Mar 10
  7:15am

E Riggs

G Privitera

R Stein
S Bobo

 

10:45am

S Miller
Z Miller
M Prattico

J VanIngen
R McKeon

M Calmes
M Tetrault
K Sullivan

M McCumiskey
K Squires

  5:30pm

M Henning
M Zerillo
S Zerillo

K Henning

H Zerillo

 

Mar 16
  4:30pm

K Zehler

M Stocum

N Lehrer
D Antinore
J Call

 

Mar 17  7:15am

E Riggs

C Yauchzee

T Yauchzee
J Penepent

 

10:45am

M Warner
K Warner
G Cayouette

G Calmes
T Mart

L Spadaccia
A Flaitz
J Mathis

D Mart
C Lawrence

  5:30pm

D Mark
M Zerillo

S Zerillo

D Spadaccia

 

Mar 23
  4:30pm

I Cooper

E Triftshauser

C Cooper
MM Scanlan
D Mooney

 

Mar 24
  7:15am

K Zehler

G Clark

J Woodruff
B Woodruff

 

10:45am

E Sherwood
M Hardie
K Hardie

A Hardie
G Diskin

P Clark
G Fernaays
R McKeon

C Dumbleton
G Stoneham

  5:30pm

M Henning
B Robinson
E Robinson

K Henning

P Palmer

 

Mar 30
  4:30pm

I Cooper

D Carmichael

S Carmichael
J Ziccardi
N Lehrer

 

Mar 31
  7:15am

A Robinson

E Riggs

MA O’Shea
E MacGregor

 

10:45am

Z Miller
S Miller
M Prattico

J VanIngen
G Calmes

M Calmes
K Sullivan
M Tetrault

K Squires
M McCumiskey

  5:30pm

D Mark
M Zerillo
S Zerillo

K Henning

H Zerillo

 

 

ALL MINISTERS PLEASE NOTE:

  • If you are unable to complete an assignment Please make an effort to arrange for a substitute!  This is an important part of the commitment of all ministers within any ministry.  An updated list of telephone numbers of ministers within each of our ministries accompanies this schedule.
  •  
  • All changes in your respective ministries should be reported to DENISE SPADACCIA (768-6543 Church office) OR BY EMAIL TO YOUTHMINISTER@OURLADYOFMERCYLEROY.ORG

 GREETERS:

  • Please remember it is an essential part of the ministry of Greeting to arrive at church MINIMALLY 15 minutes prior to the Mass for which you are scheduled.   

 

!!! THANK YOU FOR YOUR HELP, COOPERATION and SACRIFICE!!!