logo

St. Brigid's Ministry Schedule

 

October 6-December 29, 2019

 

 

HOSPITALITY

ALTAR SERVERS

LECTORS

EUCHARISTIC

MINISTERS

OCT 6

9:00 am

Cathie Brew & Nathanael

Nathanael Brew

Luke Smith

Paul Lang

Krys Lang

Dan Maher

Liz Rowsick

Fritz Rowsick

OCT13

9:00 am

Ellen & Steve Oliver & Family

Frank Hersom

Samuel Hersom

krys lang

Joyce Mowers

Marie DiQuattro

Norm Pawlak

Sandy Pawlak

OCT 20

9:00 am

Barb Johnston & Grandaughters

Sally Capurso

Nathanael Brew

Luke Smith

Leanne Hawley

Donna Powers

Krys Lang

Liz Rowsick

Sandy Pawlak

0CT 27

9:00 AM

Sharon Lehmann

Larry Senf

Frank Hersom

Samuel Hersom

norm & sandy pawlak

Tom Dyer

Dan Maher

Chester Kraszewski

Fritz Rowsick

NOV 3

9:00 am

Tom & Rita Reding

Nathanael Brew

Anna McLaughlin

linda boyce

Anna Marie Barclay

Norm Pawlak

Sandy Pawlak

Donna Powers

NOV 10

9:00 AM

Cheryl Hersom & Children

Frank Hersom

Samuel Hersom

bob bausch

Tom Dyer

Krys Lang

Marie DiQuattro

Joyce Mowers

NOV 17

9:00 AM

Ted Darocha

Vic DiGregorio

Luke Smith

Anna McLaughlin

anna marie barclay

Liz Rowsick

Donna Powers

Bob Bausch

Jan Bausch

NOV 24

9:00 AM

Bob & Sally Capurso

Frank Hersom

Samuel Hersom

sally capurso

Norm Pawlak

Sandy Pawlak

Chester Kraszewski

Fritz Rowsick

DEC 1

9:00 AM

Bill & Nancy Holland

Nathanael Brew

Luke Smith

barb defazio

Marie DiQuattro

Joyce Mowers

Paul Lang

Tom Dyer

DEC 8

9:00 AM

Cheryl Hersom & Children

Frank Hersom

Samuel Hersom

krys lang

Norm Pawlak

Sandy Pawlak

Bob Bausch

Jan Bausch

DEC 15

9:00 AM

Ellen & Steve Oliver & Family

Nathanael Brew

Anna McLaughlin

norm & sandy pawlak

Tom Dyer

Chester Kraszewski

Donna Powers

Anna Marie Barclay

DEC 22

9:00 AM

Tom & Rita Reding

Frank Hersom

Samuel Hersom

anna marie barclay

Krys Lang

Dan Maher

Liz Rowsick

Paul Lang

DEC 29

9:00 AM

Bob & Sally Capurso

Nathanael Brew

Luke Smith

sally capurso

Joyce Mowers

Marie DiQuattro

Jan Bausch

Bob Bausch

 

IMPORTANT TO THE commitment TO YOUR PARTICULAR MINISTRY IS THE RESPONSIBILITY TO:

  • PLEASE arrange for a substitute

          should you be unable to complete an assignment! 

  • PLEASE REPORT ALL CHANGES AND EXCEPTIONS IN YOUR RESPECTIVE MINISTRY TO:   Lector Scheduling – Anna Marie Barclay

                  phone 494-1979 e-mail amb0330@rochester.rr.com

                   Eucharistic Minister Scheduling – Joe VanDenBosch

                  Phone 494-2855 e-mail joevan@frontiernet.net

Altar Servers-CHERYL HERSOM

                                                                        PHONE 494-2553

                                                                        E-MAIL h.cheryl88@yahoo.com

                                    HOSPITALITY-NORM PAWLAK

                                                                                                            PHONE 585-576-0382

                                                                                                            E-MAIL   normanpawlak@gmail.com

Please remember arrive at church 30 minutes prior to the Mass [for Hospitality]

 

THANK YOU!

 YOUR SACRIFICES ARE GREATLY APPRECIATED!!!